|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
181.
|
Blake, Bob (editor and publisher)
Four-Banger - Nov. '75, Vol. 3 No. 2 [ Vintage Race Car Magazine ]
Publisher: Hmdtrea, Inc, 1975, Columbiana, Ohio First Edition No ISBN. Illustrated with photographs. Light wear to the outer edges. Some light browning to the outer edges. -- Overall Very Good Condition. The Mighty Little Midget. Blimey ! Midgets in England ? Size: Octavo (standard book size). 27 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 007975.
Item number: 007975
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.38 |
EUR 7.75 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
182.
|
Blake, Bob (editor and publisher)
Four-Banger - Jan. '75, Vol. 2 No. 3 [ Vintage Race Car Magazine ]
Publisher: Hmdtrea, Inc, 1975, Columbiana, Ohio First Edition No ISBN. Illustrated with photographs. Light wear to the outer edges. Some light browning to the outer edges. -- Overall Very Good Condition. Build A Race Car. A Graphic Examination Of The Way To Build Fram & Body Part One. -- An "Old Bob-Tail". Size: Octavo (standard book size). 23 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 007976.
Item number: 007976
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.38 |
EUR 7.75 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
183.
|
Blake, Bob (editor and publisher)
Four-Banger - Mar. '75, Vol. 2 No. 4 [ Vintage Race Car Magazine ]
Publisher: Hmdtrea, Inc, 1975, Columbiana, Ohio First Edition No ISBN. Illustrated with photographs. Light wear to the outer edges. -- Overall Very Good Condition. Billy McGee - and - Bill LaRosa and his HOT LINE. Eastern Report By Bob "the kid" Swanson. Another Mystery Driver. -- Build A Race Car Part Two. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 31 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 007977.
Item number: 007977
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.38 |
EUR 7.75 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
184.
|
Blake, Bob (editor and publisher)
Four-Banger - May '75, Vol. 2 No. 5 [ Vintage Race Car Magazine ]
Publisher: Hmdtrea, Inc, 1975, Columbiana, Ohio First Edition No ISBN. Illustrated with photographs. Light wear to the outer edges. -- Overall Very Good Condition. Build A Race Car Part Three. One Man's Day At Ontario. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 23 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 007978.
Item number: 007978
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.38 |
EUR 7.75 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
185.
|
Blake, Bob (editor and publisher)
Four-Banger - July '75, Vol. 2 No. 6 [ Vintage Race Car Magazine ]
Publisher: Hmdtrea, Inc, 1975, Columbiana, Ohio First Edition No ISBN. Illustrated with photographs. Light wear to the outer edges. -- Overall Very Good Condition. 1975 Vintage Race Care Meet Program Issue. Build A Race Car Conclusion. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 31 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 007979.
Item number: 007979
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.38 |
EUR 7.75 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
186.
|
Blanck, Jacob
The Title-Page as Bibliographical Evidence
Publisher: Berkeley, University of California School of Libarianship, 1966. [First Edition] No ISBN. Signed by the author: "For John Swingle Bookman & Wine - Bibler - Jake". 8vo., 13pp., maroon wraps lettered in silver. Wraps a little faded. -- Very good+ condition. B13-15. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 002675.
Item number: 002675
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.21 |
CAD 36.34 |
EUR 27.13 |
GBP 22.65 |
JPY 2917 |
MXN 438 |
ZAR 250 |
|
|
|
|
187.
|
Blegen, Theodore C., Translated and Editited By
Peter Testman's Account of his Experiences in North America
Publisher: Norwegian-American Hist. Assoc., 1927 No ISBN. 8vo., wraps, 60pp. A historical introduction. A bilingual version ot Testman's account of his experiences. Very Good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000109.
Item number: 000109
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.59 |
CAD 51.92 |
EUR 38.76 |
GBP 32.36 |
JPY 4167 |
MXN 625 |
ZAR 357 |
|
|
|
|
188.
|
Block, Pauline and Rita Laventhall Sacks
THE PHARAOH HOUND
Publisher: Fairfax: Denlinger's Publishers, (1983) No ISBN. 4to., 95 pages. Pictorial brown boards, photographs, drawings. -- Very Good Condition. (K-102 1.2). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 006923.
Item number: 006923
|
Buy Now
US$125.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 136.46 |
CAD 129.80 |
EUR 96.90 |
GBP 80.91 |
JPY 10417 |
MXN 1562 |
ZAR 893 |
|
|
|
|
189.
|
Bloomfield, Leonard
Let's Read. A Linguistic Approach
Publisher: Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1961, Fifth Impression, 1968 No ISBN. 4to.-8"x10", 465 pages, hard cover (red cloth) / dust jacket. -- Contents: The Bloomfield System - Let's Look - Let's Test Our ABC's - Let's Read: Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV, Part V, Part VI. Index to all words included in word lists. -- Very Good Condition in a moderately worn/stained dust jacket. (tb 3.0). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 007740.
Item number: 007740
|
Buy Now
US$55.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 60.04 |
CAD 57.11 |
EUR 42.64 |
GBP 35.60 |
JPY 4583 |
MXN 688 |
ZAR 393 |
|
|
|
|
190.
|
Bluzmanis, Eugene
VENTURA COUNTY [ CALIFORNIA ] DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS - VENTURA COUNTY FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT. Hydrologic Analysis Zone IV
Publisher: Ventura County Flood Control District, Calif., 1971 No ISBN. 4to., 186 pages. Plastic comb binding - paper covers, photographs, full page maps, fold-out maps, glossary of terms, references. -- No notable defects. Nice clean, tight copy. Overall: Very Good+ Condition. (Xob 2.0). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 007086.
Item number: 007086
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.21 |
CAD 36.34 |
EUR 27.13 |
GBP 22.65 |
JPY 2917 |
MXN 438 |
ZAR 250 |
|
|
|
|
191.
|
Bochner, Mel
Mel Bochner Drawings 1966-1973
Publisher: Lawrence Markey, 1998, New York 1883597013. 71 numbered pages. Designed by Judith Hudson. Photography by Lawrence Beck, Bevan Davies, Peter Muscato, Eric Politzer and Nick Sheidy. Cover: Self Portrait 1966. Frontispiec: Mel Bochner Turin 1970 - Photograph by Paolo Mussat Sartor. Essays by Mel Bochner, Barry Schwabsky. Catalogue by Lawrence Markey, Inc. 1500 copies printed. (eb) #1.0# Size: 8vo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 1883597013. Inventory No: 007792.
Item number: 007792
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.75 |
CAD 31.15 |
EUR 23.26 |
GBP 19.42 |
JPY 2500 |
MXN 375 |
ZAR 214 |
|
|
|
|
192.
|
Bockris, John O'M
Electrochemistry of Cleaner Environments
Publisher: New York, Plenum Press, 1972. Second Printing, 1975 No ISBN. 8vo., 296pp., original publisher binding, index. -- Very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000912.
Item number: 000912
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.13 |
CAD 46.73 |
EUR 34.88 |
GBP 29.13 |
JPY 3750 |
MXN 562 |
ZAR 321 |
|
|
|
|
193.
|
Bolenius, Emma Miller
The Bolenius Readers. - Sixth Reader
Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, (1929) No ISBN. 12mo., 340pp., original blue cloth with boy scout on front cover observing a bright orange sun setting over a mountain range. Sun is reflecting off of the boyscout and his uniform. The scene is enclosed in an orange/black border. -- This cover is the same illustration that is found on some Boy Scout handbooks. -- Illustrated by Mabel B. Hill. -- Very light rubbing to extremities, minor almost undetectable soil spots to front cover, binding is tight and straight, interior is nice an clean. Ve ry good or better condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 001399.
Item number: 001399
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.29 |
CAD 25.96 |
EUR 19.38 |
GBP 16.18 |
JPY 2083 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 179 |
|
|
|
|
194.
|
Bolton, Herbert E
Coronado on the Turquoise Trail. Knight of Pueblos and Plains
Publisher: Albuquerque, Univ. of New Mexico Press, 1949. [First Edition]. Signed on front endpaper by Oscar O. Winther, author of T No ISBN. 4to., 491pp., original maroon cloth, frontispiece, maps, one folding-map at rear, bibliography, index. -- Light wear to extremities, light bumping to corners. -- Very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 001036.
Item number: 001036
|
Buy Now
US$125.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 136.46 |
CAD 129.80 |
EUR 96.90 |
GBP 80.91 |
JPY 10417 |
MXN 1562 |
ZAR 893 |
|
|
|
|
195.
|
Bond, Fred
Color How to See and Use it
Publisher: San Francisco: Camera Craft Publishing Company, (1954). Stated First Edition No ISBN. 4to., 167pp., tweed boards (hardbound), illustrated in color & b&w, index. -- About fine in a near fine dust jacket. X1878. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 006147.
Item number: 006147
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.67 |
CAD 41.54 |
EUR 31.01 |
GBP 25.89 |
JPY 3333 |
MXN 500 |
ZAR 286 |
|
|
|
|
196.
|
Bond, Michael
Paddington Takes the Air
Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1971. [First American Edition]. Stated First Printing No ISBN. 8vo., 127pp., decorated red cloth, illustrations by Peggy Fortnum. -- Externally a bright clean tight copy, front endpaper has child's exlibris partially pasted to it + a small valentine sticker is also pasted to the endpaper, very slight water stain along the top edges of the text pages. Dust jacket is complete with light to moderate dust soil and edgewear. It is not price-clipped. Cute child's gift inscription in ink on front endpaper. -- Overall very good condition in a good to good+ dust jacket. Nxh. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 002188.
Item number: 002188
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
|
|
197.
|
Bonnie Book
Television Book of Favorite Nursery Rhymes
Publisher: Kenosha, Wisconsin, John Martin's House, (1949) No ISBN. 8vo., unpaginated, color illus. boards with simulated tv screen of plastic with figures behind it that rotate as you turn a little wheel at the front edge of the book, illustrated by Valeria Patterson. -- minor wear to extremities, top front corner moderately bumped. -- Very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000875.
Item number: 000875
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.13 |
CAD 46.73 |
EUR 34.88 |
GBP 29.13 |
JPY 3750 |
MXN 562 |
ZAR 321 |
|
|
|
|
198.
|
Bonnie Book
Television Book of Farm Animals
Publisher: Kenosha, Wisconsin, John Martin's House, (1949) No ISBN. 8vo., unpaginated, color illus. boards with simulated tv screen of plastic with figures behind it that rotate as you turn a little wheel at the front edge of the book, illustrated by Adeline Libery. -- very minor wear to extremities, bright and -- Very good+ condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000876.
Item number: 000876
|
Buy Now
US$65.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 70.96 |
CAD 67.50 |
EUR 50.39 |
GBP 42.07 |
JPY 5417 |
MXN 812 |
ZAR 464 |
|
|
|
|
199.
|
Bonnie Book
[Television Book of] Choo-Choo Train
Publisher: Samuel Lowe Company, Kenosha, Wisconsin, 1949 No ISBN. 8vo., unpaginated, color illus. boards with simulated tv screen of plastic with figures behind it that rotate as you turn a little wheel at the front edge of the book, illustrated by Oscar Fabres. -- minor wear to extremities. -- Very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 001848.
Item number: 001848
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.13 |
CAD 46.73 |
EUR 34.88 |
GBP 29.13 |
JPY 3750 |
MXN 562 |
ZAR 321 |
|
|
|
|
200.
|
Borah, W. E
Haywood Trial Closing Argument if W. E. Borah
Publisher: Statesman Shop, Boise, Idaho, No Date [Circa 1907] No ISBN. 8vo., 130pp., grey printed covers. -- Near fine condition. Nd829. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 002083.
Item number: 002083
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.67 |
CAD 41.54 |
EUR 31.01 |
GBP 25.89 |
JPY 3333 |
MXN 500 |
ZAR 286 |
|
|
2009 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[ 10 ] Next Page
Next 10
|
|