|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
61.
|
Anderson, Paul G
Brass Solo and Study Guide Material Music Guide
Publisher: Evanston: Instrumentalist Company. (1976) No ISBN. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 237pp., original green cloth, key to publishers. (xob). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 006644.
Item number: 006644
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.67 |
CAD 41.54 |
EUR 31.01 |
GBP 25.89 |
JPY 3333 |
MXN 500 |
ZAR 286 |
|
|
|
|
62.
|
Anderson, Robert J
Metallurgy of Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys
Publisher: Henry Carey Baird & Co., 1925. [First Edition] No ISBN. 8vo., 913pp., original green cloth, frontis illus. of "Liberty 12-cylinder aviation engine, illustrated, subject index, author index. -- Front hinge cracked but holding, moderate wear to extremities and tips of spine. -- Good condition. NX826. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 001630.
Item number: 001630
|
Buy Now
US$50.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 54.59 |
CAD 51.92 |
EUR 38.76 |
GBP 32.36 |
JPY 4167 |
MXN 625 |
ZAR 357 |
|
|
|
|
63.
|
Andrews, C. L
Story of Sitka
Publisher: Lowman & Hanford, Seattle, (1922) No ISBN. Short 8vo., 108pp., green cloth, frontispiece, illustrated, folding map at rear. -- Small spot worn through near bottom of the spine, light wear to extremities. -- good+ condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 001643.
Item number: 001643
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 38.21 |
CAD 36.34 |
EUR 27.13 |
GBP 22.65 |
JPY 2917 |
MXN 438 |
ZAR 250 |
|
|
|
|
64.
|
Andrews, John R
The Ghost Towns of Amador
Publisher: Carlton Press, 1967, New York First Edition No ISBN. Original green cloth, photographs. Size: 8vo. 137 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 007916.
Item number: 007916
|
Buy Now
US$30.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 32.75 |
CAD 31.15 |
EUR 23.26 |
GBP 19.42 |
JPY 2500 |
MXN 375 |
ZAR 214 |
|
|
|
|
65.
|
Andrews, Oliver
Living Materials. A Sculptor's Handbook
Publisher: Berkeley: University of California Press, (1983), First Edition, First printing] 0520034473. 4to.-8-1/4"x10-1/4", 348[1] pages. Hard Cover (burnt orange woven cloth) / Dust Jacket. Black & white illustrations, bibliography, index. -- Near Fine Conditon in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. No notable defects. (ab). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 0-520-03447-3. Inventory No: 007663.
Item number: 007663
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.67 |
CAD 41.54 |
EUR 31.01 |
GBP 25.89 |
JPY 3333 |
MXN 500 |
ZAR 286 |
|
|
|
|
66.
|
Andrews, Richard Mowery
Law Magistracy, and Crime in the Old Regime - Paris, 1735-1789 Volume 1
Publisher: Cambridge Univ. Press, 1994 First Edition 0521361699. Binding has a slight lean. States First Published 1994. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 608 pages. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0521361699. Inventory No: 008038.
Item number: 008038
|
Buy Now
US$95.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 103.71 |
CAD 98.65 |
EUR 73.64 |
GBP 61.49 |
JPY 7917 |
MXN 1188 |
ZAR 679 |
|
|
|
|
67.
|
Anglund, Joan Walsh
God is Love
Publisher: Determined Productions. (1984) Stated First Edition 0915696886. 12mo., unpaginated, pink decorated cover, pink endpapers, illustrations in color by the author. -- Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. (X401). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 0915696886. Inventory No: 006667.
Item number: 006667
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
|
|
68.
|
Anglund, Joan Walsh
GOD IS LOVE
Publisher: San Francisco: Determined Productions, Inc., 1984. First Edition 0915696886. 12mo., unpaginated, pink paper over boards, pink endpapers. Wonderful color illustrations by the author, Joan Walsh Anglund. -- Joan Walsh Anglund, the beloved author-illustrator whose books have enchanted millions, here shares her thoughtfully chosen Bible verses with adults and children alike. -- Very Fine Conditon in a Very Fine dust jacket. (X-404 .1). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 0915696886. Inventory No: 006824.
Item number: 006824
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.29 |
CAD 25.96 |
EUR 19.38 |
GBP 16.18 |
JPY 2083 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 179 |
|
|
|
|
69.
|
Anglund, Joan Walsh
A PACKET OF PICTURES
Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1964,65,68 No ISBN. Illustrated box with eight illustrations in color by Joan Walsh Anglund. -- "Because so many people across the country have requested copies of the full-color pictures in Joan Walsh Anglund's smallest books in order to frame and display them, she has chosen eight of her delightful paintings for reproduction. They are boxed and presented here. The delightful detailed, delicately colored pictures are beautifully printed on special paper, 4"x6" in size. " -back of the box. -- Near Fine Condiiton. (? .1). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 007045.
Item number: 007045
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.13 |
CAD 46.73 |
EUR 34.88 |
GBP 29.13 |
JPY 3750 |
MXN 562 |
ZAR 321 |
|
|
|
|
70.
|
Anonymouns / Various
Opportunity Realized. The Greek Catholic Union's First One Hundred Years 1892-1992
Publisher: Greek Catholic Union of the USA, 1994, Beaver, Pennsylvania 096410010X. 286 pages. Blue cloth, photographs, drawings, notes, bibliography, index. Binding a little bowed. Overall Very Good Condition. (eb) #4.0# Size: 4to. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 096410010X. Inventory No: 007795.
Item number: 007795
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.67 |
CAD 41.54 |
EUR 31.01 |
GBP 25.89 |
JPY 3333 |
MXN 500 |
ZAR 286 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
Anonymous
The Indiana Gazeteer or Topographical Dictionary of the State of Indiana
Publisher: E. Chamberlain, Indianapolis, 1850. Third Edition No ISBN. 8vo., full leather, frontis engraving, 440pp., 24 engravings throughout the text. Leather covers are crudley resewn to spine w/thread, lacks rear endpapers, leather is scuffed and extremities rubbed, contents light to moderate foxing, binding is int act w/no loose signatures. -- Fair to good condition. A complete working copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000468.
Item number: 000468
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.88 |
CAD 77.88 |
EUR 58.14 |
GBP 48.54 |
JPY 6250 |
MXN 938 |
ZAR 536 |
|
|
|
|
73.
|
Anonymous
Cowboy on the Mountain
Publisher: Benefic Press, Westchester, (1970) No ISBN. 8vo., pictorial paper boards w/illus. of a black cowboy on front cover, 94pp., illustrated by Ernest Reedstrom. -- Juvenile with a black cowboy as the main character. -- Small stamp of Elementary School on f.e.p. Verygood+ condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000541.
Item number: 000541
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
|
|
74.
|
Anonymous
Hunt's Catalog No. 17 For Woodworkers
Publisher: Chicago, Craftsman Wood Service, 1949 No ISBN. Short 8vo., 144pp., illustrated paper covers, color & b&w illustrations. -- light wear and rubbing to paper covers, slight musty smell. -- Good+ condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 001515.
Item number: 001515
|
Buy Now
US$25.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.29 |
CAD 25.96 |
EUR 19.38 |
GBP 16.18 |
JPY 2083 |
MXN 312 |
ZAR 179 |
|
|
|
|
75.
|
Anonymous
Editors' Reference Record... California & West of the Rockies. A... Account of American Industries and...a List of Men Who have Contributed to America's Industrial Proffessional and Financial Success
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY and London, MCMXVII No ISBN. 4to., 1/2 leather and cloth, t.e.g., 309pp., steel engravings, portrait photographs, historical photographs, a few photo illus. advertisments at rear. -- Some rubbing - light to medium at extremities, else a tight, clean copy. Overall about very good dj. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000238.
Item number: 000238
|
Buy Now
US$175.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 191.05 |
CAD 181.72 |
EUR 135.66 |
GBP 113.27 |
JPY 14583 |
MXN 2188 |
ZAR 1250 |
|
|
|
|
76.
|
Appel, Dee
Good Friends Sip Together Through Thick and Thin
Publisher: Sisters: Blue Cottage Gifts - Multnomah Publishers, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st Printing No ISBN. 12mo., unpaginated, Hardbound illustrated paper boards, charming color illustrations by Gay Talbott Boassy. -- Relax and slowly sip a delicious cup of tea with cherished friends in an enchanting place. Delightful verse and whimsical illustrations. -- Signed by the author on the front paste down: "Blessings from the Tea Ladies and Dee Appel". -- Overall, Near Fine Condition. (xob .2). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 006855.
Item number: 006855
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
|
|
77.
|
Appel, Dee
Sharing Hearts. Little Chats for a Sweet Life - Tea ladies Collection
Publisher: Sisters, Oregon: Blue Cottage Gifts - A Division of Multnomah Publishers, Inc., 2001. First Edition, First Printing 1588600300. 12mo. (6-1/4"x6-1/4"), unpaginated, color illustrated paper boards (hardbound) with embossed title lettered in red and blue, decorated endpapers. Illustrated in color by Gay Talbott Boassy. -- "The Tea Ladies gather yet again.. and continue blending flavorfully as they share the ups and downs of life, love, and friendship."-back cover. -- Fine condition. No dust jacket. (KB). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 1588600300. Inventory No: 006779.
Item number: 006779
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
|
|
78.
|
Aquino, Luis Hernandez
Diccionario de Voces Indigenas de Puerto Rico
Publisher: Rio Piedras, 1977, Puerto Rico Segunda Edicion 8439967020. A couple of pages unevenly trimmed at the binder. -- Overall Very Good Condition in a dust jacket which is moderately worn around the edges (no major chips or tears). Size: Octavo (standard book size). 456 pages. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 8439967020. Inventory No: 007988.
Item number: 007988
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.67 |
CAD 41.54 |
EUR 31.01 |
GBP 25.89 |
JPY 3333 |
MXN 500 |
ZAR 286 |
|
|
|
|
79.
|
Archinal, Brent A
The Non-Existent Star Clusters of the RNGC. - Webb Society Monograph No. 1
Publisher: Great Britain: The Web Society, (1993) No ISBN. 8vo. (7'x9 1/4"), 111 pages, paper covers, references. -- Very good condition. (kb). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 006740.
Item number: 006740
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.13 |
CAD 46.73 |
EUR 34.88 |
GBP 29.13 |
JPY 3750 |
MXN 562 |
ZAR 321 |
|
|
|
|
80.
|
Armitage, R. O., (et. al.)
Guide Book to New Zealand Commercial Fish Species
Publisher: Wellington, New Zealand, New Zealand Fishing Industry Board, July, 1981. (First Published, July, 1981) No ISBN. 8vo., 216pp., original blue boards, illustrated in color and b&w. -- a couple of stained spots to the covers. Internally, clean and tight. -- Good+ condition in a dust jacket that has a couple of pretty good sized chunks out of the back panel. X689. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 002706.
Item number: 002706
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
2009 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
[ 4 ]
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
|