Quick Search
Title
Author
Keywords
Site Navigation
 View Cart

 Home Page
 Contact Us
 Detailed Search
 Book Request
Browse:
> Categories
> Browse All

  

Lonesome Water Books
  
Browse All Items

2008 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
141. Beck, Horace C  
Classification and Nomenclature of Beads and Pendants 

Publisher: George Shumway, 1981, York
Second Edition 0873870611. Front end-paper is a bead chart. Rear end-paper is a different bead chart. Corners a little bumped. Light shelf-wear. Internally clean and sound. -- Overall Very Good Condition. 2000 copies printed. Size: Quarto. 76 pages. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0873870611. Inventory No: 008001.
Item number: 008001
Buy Now
US$75.00
Appr.: | AUD 81.17 | CAD 77.40 | EUR 59.06 | GBP 48.64 | JPY 6250 | MXN 938 | ZAR 536 |
142. Becker, Joyce R : Charles C. Crust (Nature Photography by)  
Nature's Patterns. Inspirations and Techniques for Quilt Makers 

Publisher: Quilt Digest Press, 1996, Lincolnwood, Illinois
0844226483. 148 pages, color illustrations, black and white patterns. -- Interior is clean, binding is sound, minimal wear to the extremities, corners lightly bumped. #3# Size: Quarto. Illustrator: Charles C. Crust (Nature Photography by). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 0844226483. Inventory No: 007845.
Item number: 007845
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.65 | CAD 20.64 | EUR 15.75 | GBP 12.97 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
143. Beckey, Fred  
Cascade Alpine Guide Climing and High Routes. 1: Columbia River to Stevens Pass 

Publisher: Mountaineers, 1996, Seattle
Revised Edition 0898861276. illustrated with maps, photographs, drawing. Bibliographical references and indexes -- Very minor shelf-wear to the extremities, binding strong, internally clean. -- Overall Near Fine Condition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 326 pages. (Outdoor Guide Book). Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0898861276. Inventory No: 008045.
Item number: 008045
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 32.47 | CAD 30.96 | EUR 23.62 | GBP 19.46 | JPY 2500 | MXN 375 | ZAR 214 |
144. Beckey, Fred  
Cascade Alpine Guide Climing and High Routes. 3. Rainy Pass to Fraser River 

Publisher: Mountaineers, 1995, Seattle
Second Edition 0898864232. illustrated with maps, photographs, drawing. Bibliographical references and indexes. -- Very minor shelf-wear to the extremities, binding strong, internally clean. -- Overall Near Fine Condition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 414 pages. (Outdoor Guide Book). Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0898864232. Inventory No: 008046.
Item number: 008046
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 32.47 | CAD 30.96 | EUR 23.62 | GBP 19.46 | JPY 2500 | MXN 375 | ZAR 214 |
145. Beckmann  
Der Klein Beckman Konversationslexikon. Illustriertes Fur Schule Und Haus. 11000 Stichworter -- 6000 Abbildungen 

Publisher: Verlagsanstalt Otto Beckmann, Leipzig Und Wien, 1927
No ISBN. Short 8vo., 2814pp., 2 volumes - Volume I, A-Z Geisteswissenschaften. Volume 2, A-Z Reale Wissenschaften. 3/4 black leather w/gilt lettering on red leather labels, gilt decorative bands at top and bottom of spines. -- Very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 002022.
Item number: 002022
Buy Now
US$85.00
Appr.: | AUD 91.99 | CAD 87.72 | EUR 66.93 | GBP 55.12 | JPY 7083 | MXN 1062 | ZAR 607 |
146. Beecher, Walter J. And Grace B. Faxon  
Practical Aids and Devices For Teachers. Two Volume Set 

Publisher: Dansville: F. A. Owen Publishing Co., 1915. [First Edition]
No ISBN. 4to., 256, 256pp., original black cloth binding, color illustrations, b&w drawings, photographs, silhouettes, music, etc. -- Light shelfwear to the extremities, a few pages in volume one have what appear to be (small) water spots to the outer margins. One page in volume has a small portion of the text stained. Minor scuffs and a few small stains to the surface of the front and rear covers. Else a clean, tight set. -- Overall very good condition. (XBG2-644-BS). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 006356.
Item number: 006356
Buy Now
US$65.00
Appr.: | AUD 70.35 | CAD 67.08 | EUR 51.18 | GBP 42.15 | JPY 5417 | MXN 812 | ZAR 464 |
147. Beeler, Joe  
Cowboys and Indians. Characters in Oil and Bronze 

Publisher: University Oklahoma Press, (1967). First Edition
No ISBN. Gift inscription signed by (Joe Beeler) the author. Tall 8vo., 80pp., cloth, b&w and color illustrations, index. -- Fine condition in a good+ dust jacket. (H94-W). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 001987.
Item number: 001987
Buy Now
US$65.00
Appr.: | AUD 70.35 | CAD 67.08 | EUR 51.18 | GBP 42.15 | JPY 5417 | MXN 812 | ZAR 464 |
148. Beenwell, W.S  
Journey to Wine in Victoria 

Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Limited, Melbourne, (First published 1960)
No ISBN. 8vo., cloth, 120pp., glossary, index, color photos. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000076.
Item number: 000076
Buy Now
US$45.00
Appr.: | AUD 48.70 | CAD 46.44 | EUR 35.43 | GBP 29.18 | JPY 3750 | MXN 562 | ZAR 321 |
149. Behrens, H. P. H  
The Pretoria Press Story 

Publisher: Published by the City Council of Pretoria. For Private Circulation, (1955)
No ISBN. Tall 8vo., cloth, 36pp., illustrated, index. -- Very good or better in good+ dust (with a few chips) jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000388.
Item number: 000388
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 32.47 | CAD 30.96 | EUR 23.62 | GBP 19.46 | JPY 2500 | MXN 375 | ZAR 214 |
150. Beittel, Will  
Santa Barbara's Trees. A Guide to Their Locations, Growth Havits and Use 

Publisher: Santa Barbara County Horticultural Society, (1976)
No ISBN. 8vo., 167pp., spiral bound illustrated paper covers, black & white and color illustrations, index. Very good or better condition. X570. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 002459.
Item number: 002459
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.06 | CAD 25.80 | EUR 19.69 | GBP 16.21 | JPY 2083 | MXN 312 | ZAR 179 |
151. Bell Lloyd  
Fishing Stehekin Waters 

Publisher: Trade Printery, Inc, 1983, Seattle
Edition Unstated No ISBN. Illustrated with maps and drawings. Very light wear to the extremities. Overall Very Good or Better Condition. "this book a product of 35 years of fishing in Stehekin waters, is for those who would like to try to catch fish here. Those who try can use all the help they can get."-back cover. Assume First Edition. Size: Small Octavo. 88 pages. No internal markings. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 008123.
Item number: 008123
Buy Now
US$40.00
Appr.: | AUD 43.29 | CAD 41.28 | EUR 31.50 | GBP 25.94 | JPY 3333 | MXN 500 | ZAR 286 |
152. Bell, Marie Stewart  
THE MISSOURI COON HUNT (OLE MUSE) 

Publisher: Kansas City: Smith-Grieves Company, (1942) [ 1st Edition ]
No ISBN. 16mo., 33 pages. Blue buckram - hardbound, lettering in gilt and a gilt decoration of (a hound) "Ole Muse" centered on the front cover, illustrated with two drawings. -- Near Fine Condition. (gb .1). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 007054.
Item number: 007054
Buy Now
US$125.00
Appr.: | AUD 135.28 | CAD 129.00 | EUR 98.43 | GBP 81.06 | JPY 10417 | MXN 1562 | ZAR 893 |
153. Bell, Polly McKean  
Evergreen Boughs and Mince Meat Pies or Christmas in the Eighties 

Publisher: Eugene, Oregon: Witteveen Press. (1952)
No ISBN. 12mo., 19pp., original wraps with paper label, photographs, decorations. Printed on handmade paper-- The authors childhood memories of Chirstmas in the 1880's in Astoria, Oregon. She compares the Christmas of her childhood with the present (1952) times. -- Top corners moderately bumped, light soiling to the title label. -- Overall good+ condition. XB549. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 003088.
Item number: 003088
Buy Now
US$45.00
Appr.: | AUD 48.70 | CAD 46.44 | EUR 35.43 | GBP 29.18 | JPY 3750 | MXN 562 | ZAR 321 |
154. Bell, William K  
15 Million Negroes and 15 Billion Dollars 

Publisher: New York: William K. Bell Publications, (1956). [First Edition]
No ISBN. 8vo.-5-1/2"x8-1/4", 147 pages. Soft Cover. -- Light bump at top corner pages. -- Overall, Very Good Condition. (xa-327 0.6). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 007656.
Item number: 007656
Buy Now
US$75.00
Appr.: | AUD 81.17 | CAD 77.40 | EUR 59.06 | GBP 48.64 | JPY 6250 | MXN 938 | ZAR 536 |
155. Bell, Young  
64 Years in the Cow Business in Texas, New Mexico, and Arizona 

Publisher: (Longhorn Press, Cisco, Texas, 1959)
No ISBN. 8vo., wraps, 91pp., illustrated. Authors experiences as a working cowboy, drawing a cowboy's salary before he was 16. Not in Rampaging Herd. Very Good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000111.
Item number: 000111
Buy Now
US$60.00
Appr.: | AUD 64.94 | CAD 61.92 | EUR 47.24 | GBP 38.91 | JPY 5000 | MXN 750 | ZAR 429 |
156. Belle, Frances P. (translated Fom the Spanish of Ireneo Paz)  
Life and Adventures of Joaquin Murrieta His Exploits in the State of California 

Publisher: Chicago: Charles T. Powner Co., 1937 (1925)
No ISBN. 8vo. (over 7¾" - 9¾" tall), 174 pages. Brown/rust colored cloth binding (hardbound). Pages evenly browned, binding just slightly slanted. Otherwise a clean, sound copy. -- Overall: Very good condition. (xa-172 1.0). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 007531.
Item number: 007531
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.65 | CAD 20.64 | EUR 15.75 | GBP 12.97 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
157. Bennett, Dwight  
Rebel Trail 

Publisher: Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Company, 1963. Stated First Edition
No ISBN. 8vo., 180pp., original grey cloth. -- Very good+ condition in a very good dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 001441.
Item number: 001441
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 32.47 | CAD 30.96 | EUR 23.62 | GBP 19.46 | JPY 2500 | MXN 375 | ZAR 214 |
158. Bennett, Dwight  
Big Land 

Publisher: New York: Doubleday & Co., 1972. First Edition
No ISBN. Short gift inscription. Signed by the author. -- 8vo., 179pp. Very good+ in very good. dust jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 000555.
Item number: 000555
Buy Now
US$35.00
Appr.: | AUD 37.88 | CAD 36.12 | EUR 27.56 | GBP 22.70 | JPY 2917 | MXN 438 | ZAR 250 |
159. Benson, D. Frank and Alfredo Ardila  
Aphasia A Clinical Perspective 

Publisher: New York: Oxford University Press, 1996. First Edition, First Printing
0195089340. Tall 8vo. (7"x9-1/2"), 441 pages, blue cloth ( hard cover), references, index. -- Fine Condition in a Very Good dust jacket which has one closed tear to the rear panel. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . ISBN: 0195089340. Inventory No: 007775.
Item number: 007775
Buy Now
US$55.00
Appr.: | AUD 59.52 | CAD 56.76 | EUR 43.31 | GBP 35.67 | JPY 4583 | MXN 688 | ZAR 393 |
160. Benson, Ramsey  
Hill Country. The Story of J. J. Hill and the Awakening of the West 

Publisher: New York: Frederick A. Stokes, MCMXXVII [1928], First Edition
No ISBN. Very Good+ Condition in a Very Good Dust Jacket (dust jacket is a little dusty, and has a small soiled spot and a couple of closed tears).The dust jacket is not price clipped. -- Hard cover (brown cloth with a paper inlay portrait of J. J. Hill - gilt lettering on the front cover and spine), 356 pages, decorated endpapers, frontis photograph of Hill with tissue overlay. -- (ab 0.0). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: . Inventory No: 007619.
Item number: 007619
Buy Now
US$100.00
Appr.: | AUD 108.23 | CAD 103.20 | EUR 78.74 | GBP 64.85 | JPY 8333 | MXN 1250 | ZAR 714 |

2008 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   [ 8 ]   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

Book Request    Categories   Detailed Search    More Info    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.